Duff Goldman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,149 this week
Duff Goldman was born on December 17, 1974 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Jeffrey Adam Goldman. He is a producer and actor, known for Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008), Holiday Baking Championship (2014) and Below the Beltway (2010). He has been married to Johnna Goldman since January 19, 2019. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Buddy vs. Duff
Star Wars Cake (S2, Ep8)
Tue, Jan 25 5:00 PM PST on DFC (266)
Kids Baking Championship
Sheet Pan Pies and Biomes (S9, Ep8)
Fri, Jan 28 7:00 PM PST on COOK (163)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 248 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 04 Apr 2020
 
a list of 663 people
created 05 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duff Goldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
Holiday Baking Championship Self - Judge / Self - Judge & Pastry Chef / Self - Judge & Host
(2014-2021)
(2010)
Imagination Movers Baker Ben
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2019-2020 Duff Takes The Cake (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- May the Cake Be With You (2020) ... (executive producer)
- A Dino-Mite Bake! (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Cakes, Home Bakes and Frozen Lakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Cake and Bull Story (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Muppets Take Chinatown (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Cake Masters (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Flaming-Hot Fiesta Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Duff's Rockin' Dockers Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Transformers Mega Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Monster Truck Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Hollywood Panorama Cake (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Cake Masters (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Duff Till Dawn (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Fairies vs. Goblins (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Outer Space Cakes (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Super Cake Heroes (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Castle Clash! (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Cakes Ahoy! (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013 LA Sugar (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Blue Bunny" ice cream.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Duff | Chef Duff Goldman | Jeffrey 'Duff' Goldman

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Johnna Goldman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Willie Goldman. See more »

Nickname:

Duffy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed