STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,988 this week

Martín Yernazian


Martín was born in Argentina in 1982. From a very early age he played with photography and writing. At 12, during a trip to Los Angeles, he saw the Hollywood Sign for the first time and realize that he was going to pursue a career as a film director. After 7 years he returned to LA, he had worked his way up in Buenos Aires and it was ready to do so... See full bio »
1 video »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martín Yernazian's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Shadows Producer
(2019)
(2017)
Doomsday Redux Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2019 Untitled Van Saro Project (Short) (producer) (pre-production)
  Art Officially Favored (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2019/III Shadows (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2017 The Dirty Diamond: Love and Light (Short) (producer)
 2015 Known to Collapse: Circulated Undercover Ground (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Journeys to Los Angeles (TV Mini-Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- A Journey to Armenia (2014) ... (producer)
 2011-2014 Through the Looking Glass (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- La Bete (2014) ... (producer)
- The Last Drive (2011) ... (producer)
- The Driver (2011) ... (producer)
 2014 Toastmaster (producer)
 2013 Enseguida Anochece (Documentary) (associate producer: USA)
 2011 El Borda Sin Gas (TV Movie) (associate producer - english version)
 2011 Serj Tankian: Reconstructive Demonstrations (Video short) (producer)
 2011 La Bete (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 The Next Day (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video for Quetzal Guerrero "Coiza Boa" - Director See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Martin Ricardo Yernazian | Martin Yernazian

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Armenian descent See more »

Trademark:

HandHeld "InYourFace" camera style, with multiple zoom and focus changes in the same take. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed