No photo available. Represent Paola Calvo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,981 this week

Paola Calvo

Paola Calvo was born in 1981 in Caracas, Venezuela. She is a cinematographer and director, known for Luchadoras (2021), Violently Happy (2016) and Tell Me When... (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paola Calvo's work have you seen?
3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Luchadoras Director
(2021)
Violently Happy Cinematographer
(2016)
Tell Me When... Cinematographer
(2012)
Straight Family Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
 2018 Lena: Thank You (Music Video)
 2017/X Solo (Short)
 2016 Violently Happy (Documentary)
 2014 Blood Song (Short)
 2014/I The Visitor (Documentary)
 2012 Gleisdreieck (Short)
 2012 Tell Me When... (Documentary)
 2009 Geliebte (Short)
 2009 35.000 Stunden (Short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paola Calvo Picado

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed