No photo available. Represent Brock H. Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,298 this week

Brock H. Brown (1983–2009)

Brock H. Brown was born on August 9, 1983 in Scottsdale, Arizona, USA as Brock Huck Brown. He was a writer and director, known for Wildlifeless (2008), The Subject (2006) and Pantomiming (2006). He died on December 8, 2009 in Scottsdale. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brock H. Brown's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Wildlifeless Writer
(2008)
The Subject Writer
(2006)
Pantomiming Writer
(2006)
Outside In Writer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 2012 Hangin' with Fidel (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Bet (2012)
- Amnesty (2012)
- Chef Presidente (2012)
- Fever Pitch (2012)
 2011 Flim Flam (Short) (written by)
 2009 Honeymoon (Short) (as Huck Brown)
 2009 Matter of Chance (Short)
 2009 The Sweet Science (Short) (writer)
 2008 The Fuseman (Short) (written by)
 2008 Wildlifeless (Short) (written by)
 2007 Goodbye, Cruel World (Short) (co-writer)
 2007 The Peoples' Champion (Short)
 2007/I Rendezvous (Short) (story) / (written by)
 2007 I'm Not Crazy (Short) (co-writer)
 2006 Outside In (Short)
 2006 Ray's Stor-e (Short)
 2006 Pantomiming (Short) (written by)
 2006/II The Subject (Short) (writer)
 2005 Leonardo (Short)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brock Brown | Huck Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed