Sicheng Chen (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,001 this week
Sicheng Chen was born on February 22, 1978 in Shenyang, Liaoning, China. He is an actor and writer, known for Detective Chinatown (2015), Beijing Love Story (2014) and Detective Chinatown 2 (2018). He has been married to Liya Tong since January 16, 2014. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 22 Oct 2020
 
a list of 16 images
created 18 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sicheng Chen's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Beijing Love Story Chen Feng
(2014)
Detective Chinatown 2 Sicheng Chen
(2018)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2018 Great Expectations (TV Series)
Hong Sanyuan (2018)
- Episode #1.40 (2018) ... Hong Sanyuan (2018)
- Episode #1.39 (2018) ... Hong Sanyuan (2018)
- Episode #1.38 (2018) ... Hong Sanyuan (2018)
- Episode #1.37 (2018) ... Hong Sanyuan (2018)
- Episode #1.36 (2018) ... Hong Sanyuan (2018)
 2018 Detective Chinatown 2
Sicheng Chen
 2015 Jian Bing Man
Chen Sicheng
 2014 Beijing Love Story
Chen Feng
 2013 Out of Inferno
Lee Kin Lok
 2013 Yi lu shun feng
Zhang Kai
 2013 Silent Witness
Director Chen
 2013 Bring Happiness Home
Lawyer
 2012 Tai ji 1: Cong ling kai shi
Chen Geng Yun (as Chen Si Cheng)
 2012 Beijing Love Story (TV Series)
Cheng Feng (as Chen Si Cheng)
 2010 Seven Arhat
 2009 Spring Fever
Luo Haitao
 2006 Shi bing tu ji (TV Series)
Cheng Cai
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Si Cheng Chen | Chen Si Cheng

Spouse:

Liya Tong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the 62nd Cannes Film Festival.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed