Jason Terry (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 372,735 this week
Jason Terry was born on September 15, 1977 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Jason Eugene Terry. He is an actor, known for West Wing Week (2010), Against All Odds (2006) and Road to the Championship (2011). He is married to Johniyka. They have four children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Terry's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2012)
(2006)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2018 Get Up (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 June 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 11 June 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 16 May 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2011 Road to the Championship (Documentary)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self - Top Ten List Presenter: #3
- Episode #18.151 (2011) ... Self - Top Ten List Presenter: #3
 2007-2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Correspondent / Dallas Mavericks Guard / Self
- Bill Self/Jemele Hill/Jason Terry (2011) ... Self - Correspondent / Dallas Mavericks Guard
- Episode dated 7 December 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Cribs (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #14.3 (2007) ... Self
 2006-2007 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 March 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 12 May 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Against All Odds (Documentary)
Self
 1999 1999 NBA Draft (TV Special)
Self - 10th Overall Pick
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Dallas Mavericks Guard
- Episode dated 7 January 2011 (2011) ... Self - Dallas Mavericks Guard

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Johniyka  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 4 daughters: Jasionna, Jalayah, Jaida and Jasa Azure (b. June 20, 2007). See more »

Nickname:

The Jet

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed