No photo available. Represent Roy Shaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,349 this week

Roy Shaw (I) (1936–2012)

Roy Shaw was born on March 11, 1936 in Stepney, London, England as Royston Henry Shaw. He was an actor, known for Thugs, Mugs and Violence.... (2009), The End (2008) and Tonight (1975). He died on July 14, 2012 in the UK. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in UK

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Shaw's work have you seen?

Known For

The End Himself
(2008)
Tonight Himself
(1978)
Question Time Himself
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2012 Unlicensed (Video documentary)
Himself
 2010 The Ultimate Roy Shaw Collection (Video documentary)
 2010 Ultimate Gangster Collection 2 (Video documentary)
 2008/IV The End (Documentary)
Himself
 2007 Roy Shaw Fight School (Video documentary)
 2005 The Ultimate Gangster Collection (Video documentary)
 2005 Ultimate Gangster DVD 2 (Video documentary)
 2005 Roy Shaw Brute Force (Video documentary)
 1980 Question Time (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 November 1980 (1980) ... Himself
 1978 Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 November 1978 (1978) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 The Guv'nor (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mean Machine See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed