Kylie Erica Mar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,009 this week
Demo Reel
3:55 | Demo Reel
Kylie Erica Mar is now in her eighth season as segment reporter for Made in Hollywood (2005), and host of Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition (2006). As a reporter for "Made In Hollywood", Mar has interviewed many of Hollywood's biggest stars, including Tom Hanks, Leonardo DiCaprio, Harrison Ford, Denzel Washington, Jerry Bruckheimer, James Cameron, ... See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 527 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 630 people
created 13 May 2014
 
a list of 2 people
created 05 May 2019
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 65 people
created 26 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kylie Erica Mar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Parent 'Hood Little Miss Brooklyn
(1996)
ER Princess
(1996)
Made for TV Fox News Reporter
(2011)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2011 Made for TV (TV Series)
Fox News Reporter
- The Oracle of Time (2011) ... Fox News Reporter
 2000 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Girl
- Here We Go Again (2000) ... Girl
 1997 MGM Sing-Alongs: Being Happy (Video short)
Judy Lionheart (voice)
 1997 MGM Sing-Alongs: Friends (Video short)
Judy Lionheart (voice)
 1997 MGM Sing-Alongs: Having Fun (Video short)
Judy Lionheart (voice)
 1997 MGM Sing-Alongs: Searching for Your Dreams (Video short)
Judy Lionheart (voice)
 1996 ER (TV Series)
Princess
- Ghosts (1996) ... Princess
 1996 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Little Miss Brooklyn
- Little Bitty Pretty One (1996) ... Little Miss Brooklyn
 1995 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Kid #1
- Brazilla vs. Rodney (1995) ... Kid #1
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006-2020 Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition (TV Series)
Self - Host / Self - Hostess / Self
- Directors (2020) ... Self - Host
- Actresses (2020) ... Self - Host
- The Creative Team Behind "Frozen II" (2020) ... Self - Host
- Producing Major Motion Pictures (2020) ... Self - Host
- The Making of Superhero Movies (2020) ... Self - Host
 2017 Last Night Now (TV Series)
Self
 1996 The Garage Club (Video)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on December 1, 1988. See more »

Nickname:

Kylie Mar

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed