Laura Michelle Kelly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,642 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Laura Michelle Kelly was born on March 4, 1981 in England. She has been married to Sean Helleren since January 24, 2019. They have one child. She was previously married to Nick Winston. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 20 Sep 2019
 
a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 
a list of 629 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 105 people
created 27 Dec 2019
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Michelle Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Goddess Elspeth Dickens
(2013)
Marple Margaret Lumley / Verity Hunt
(2007)
Children in Need Mary Poppins / Self
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2020 The Kill Count (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (2020) ... (performer: "Searching (Part 2)")
 2017 WGN Morning News (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 June 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Getting to Know You" - uncredited)
 2013 Goddess (performer: "When Moon Shines", "Tantrum", "Welcome to My Kitchen Sink", "Mama's Shoes", "Corporate Bitch", "Private Party", "Careful What You Wish", "Frozen Heart", "Don't Give Up - Lullaby") / (writer: "Tantrum")
 2007 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (performer: "Alms Alms", "Johanna (Act II)", "Searching (Part 2)")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman, George Stiles, and Anthony Drewe's musical, "Mary Poppins," at the Prince Edward Theatre in London, England with Gavin Lee, David Haig, Linzi Hateley, Rosemary Ashe, Jenny Galloway, and Julia Sutton in the cast. Richard Eyre was director. Matthew Bourne was choreographer. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Laura-Michelle Kelly

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Courted by the two biggest names in musical theatre, Andrew Lloyd Webber and Cameron Mackintosh for the two biggest female roles in 2004. Both "The Woman in White" and "Mary Poppins" tried to ensnare her, with the role of the flying nanny with the parrot-headed umbrella finally winning her heart and the audiences as she went on to win the prestigious Best Actress in a Musical Olivier Award. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed