STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 109,069 this week

Magarditch Halvadjian


Magarditch Halvadjian was born on 18th of February, 1967 in Pleven, Bulgaria. He has been actively involved in directing since 1992. He graduated the New Bulgarian University with Directing Mastership. He lectured "Directing and production in the TV show business" in the same university. In 1996 he created "Max Group - 1", which produced the TV ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 11 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magarditch Halvadjian's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Havana Darkness Producer
(2018)
(2019)
The Elephone Man Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
  Netherworld (TV Series) (executive producer - 2016) (announced)
 2013-2022 Your Face Sounds Familiar: Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer - 79 episodes)
- Final (2022) ... (producer)
- Semi-Final (2022) ... (producer)
- Week 11 (2022) ... (producer)
- Week 10 (2022) ... (producer)
- Week 8 (2022) ... (producer)
 2021 Rachkov's Forbidden Show (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- National Fair Gorublyane 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- Return to the air (2021) ... (producer)
- Retro Chalga Party (2021) ... (producer)
- Rachkov Brother (2021) ... (producer)
- Beautiful Women (2021) ... (producer)
 2019-2021 The Masked Singer: Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer - 39 episodes)
- Final (2021) ... (producer)
- Semifinal (2021) ... (producer)
- Week 11 (2021) ... (producer)
- Week 10 (2021) ... (producer)
- Week 9 (2021) ... (producer)
 2020 Sweet Revenge (TV Series) (producer)
 2019 Patyat Na Chestta (TV Series) (producer)
 2019 Welcome to Acapulco (executive producer)
 2018 Havana Darkness (executive producer)
 2018 The Elephone Man (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 Suburban cops (TV Series) (producer)
 2013-2017 The X Factor Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer - 42 episodes)
- Week 3: Bulgarian Hits (2017) ... (producer)
- Week 2: Halloween (2017) ... (producer)
- Week 1: Big Hits (2017) ... (producer)
- Season 4 Final (2016) ... (producer)
- Semi-final (2016) ... (producer)
 2017 Nightworld: Door of Hell (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016 I Can See Your Voice: Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (producer)
 2015/II I Can Do That (TV Series) (producer)
 2014 The Big Hopes (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 All Inclusive (TV Series) (producer)
 2011-2013 Seven Hours Difference (TV Series) (producer - 76 episodes)
- Episode #3.22 (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.21 (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.20 (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.19 (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.18 (2013) ... (producer)
 2010 Bulgaria tarsi talant (TV Series) (producer - 33 episodes)
- Episode #1.33 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.32 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.30 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Total Madness (TV Series) (producer)
 2009 Fear Factor: Bulgaria (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2008 Psychic Challenge: Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer)
 2007 Extreme Makeover: Bulgaria (TV Special) (producer)
 2004-2005 Sea-Salt (TV Series) (producer - 35 episodes)
- Zakonat na djunglata (2005) ... (producer)
- Yufka sas sirene (2005) ... (producer)
- Ugovorkite (2005) ... (producer)
- Tok shou (2005) ... (producer)
- Tihata stapka (2005) ... (producer)
 2005 You Have Mail: Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Star Academy: Bulgaria (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Lords of the Air (TV Series) (executive producer - 2,996 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2758 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2759 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2757 ... (executive producer)
 2001 Pechalbata (executive producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Magy Halvadjian
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Magi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed