No photo available. Represent Luke Hodge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 366,003 this week

Luke Hodge

Luke Hodge was born on June 15, 1984 in Victoria, Australia. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke Hodge's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
(2015)
The Footy Show Himself - Panelist / Himself
(2006-2017)
AFL Game Day Himself - Panelist / Himself
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006-2017 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist / Himself
- My Room Telethon 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #21.7 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #17.12 (2010) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode #15.19 (2008) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode #15.4 (2008) ... Himself - Panelist
 2015 That's Good for Footy (TV Series)
Himself
- Hawthorn 4 (2015) ... Himself
 2012-2014 AFL Game Day (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist / Himself
- Episode dated 6 July 2014 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 2 September 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Panelist
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First child, son Cooper Jay Hodge, was born on July 26, 2008. He weighed 8 lbs. 12 oz. Mother is Luke's fiancée, Lauren Kirkman. See more »

Nickname:

Hodgey

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed