Deja Dee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,421 this week
Demo Reel
2:52 | Demo Reel
Deja Dee is an actress and producer, known for Queen Sugar (2016), Star (2016) and Office Christmas Party (2016). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Darkest Minds
Sat, Apr 27 6:15 PM EDT on HBO (603)
The Darkest Minds
Sun, Apr 28 9:00 AM EDT on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9810 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 156 people
created 23 May 2012
 
a list of 1421 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 46 people
created 30 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deja Dee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queen Sugar Sierra
(2017-2018)
Star Ruth-Anne Leecan
(2016-2018)
(2016)
What Men Want Hairdresser
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  Bluff City Law (TV Movie) (filming)
Judge Collins
 2019 Tales (TV Series)
Cheri
- My Mind Playing Tricks On Me (2019) ... Cheri
 2019 The Peanut Butter Falcon
Janice
 2019 What Men Want
Hairdresser
 2018 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
Mrs. Hoover
 2018 Greenleaf (TV Series)
Emily Larson
- Chain of Command (2018) ... Emily Larson
 2017-2018 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Sierra
- From on the Pulse of Morning (2018) ... Sierra
- Your Passages Have Been Paid (2018) ... Sierra
- Of Their Sojourn Here (2018) ... Sierra
- Heritage (2017) ... Sierra
- Drums at Dusk (2017) ... Sierra
 2018 The Darkest Minds
Wife
 2018 Down for Whatever (TV Movie)
Nurse Jeffries
 2018/II One Last Thing
Reception Nurse
 2016-2018 Star (TV Series)
Ruth-Anne Leecan
- Forward (E)Motion (2018) ... Ruth-Anne Leecan
- Showtime (2017) ... Ruth-Anne Leecan
- New Voices (2017) ... Ruth-Anne Leecan
- Next of Kin (2017) ... Ruth-Anne Leecan
- Pilot (2016) ... Ruth-Anne Leecan
 2018 Good Girls (TV Series)
Chatty Mom Friend
- A View from the Top (2018) ... Chatty Mom Friend (uncredited)
- Taking Care of Business (2018) ... Chatty Mom Friend
 2018 The Resident (TV Series)
Dr. Sandra Lindell
- Family Affair (2018) ... Dr. Sandra Lindell
 2017 Good Behavior (TV Series)
Realtor
- Stay Beautiful (2017) ... Realtor
 2017 Hap and Leonard (TV Series)
Miriam
- No Mo' Mojo (2017) ... Miriam
- Pie a la Mojo (2017) ... Miriam
- Bad Mojo (2017) ... Miriam
- Holy Mojo (2017) ... Miriam
- Ticking Mojo (2017) ... Miriam
 2017 Media (TV Movie)
Reporter McFee
 2017 The Inspectors (TV Series)
Margaret Schweitzer
- Man Overboard (2017) ... Margaret Schweitzer
 2017 The Quad (TV Series)
DeLois Weaver
- Pilot (2017) ... DeLois Weaver
 2016 Office Christmas Party
Nurse #1
 2016 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
Nurse
- NeXT (2016) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2016 The Secret She Kept (TV Movie)
Receptionist
 2016 The Detour (TV Series)
DEA Agent
- The Beach (2016) ... DEA Agent
- The Drop (2016) ... DEA Agent
- The Wedding (2016) ... DEA Agent
- The B&B (2016) ... DEA Agent
 2016 Halloweed
Deputy Thompson
 2016 Allegiant
Trial Candor Member
 2015 Damn Foreigners
Custody Assistant
 2015 Nashville (TV Series)
GMA Producer
- We've Got Nothing But Love to Prove (2015) ... GMA Producer
 2015 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Caroline Davis
- The Hunt (2015) ... Caroline Davis
 2013-2015 Banshee (TV Series)
Alma
- Tribal (2015) ... Alma
- Real Life Is the Nightmare (2015) ... Alma
- Snakes and Whatnot (2015) ... Alma
- Homecoming (2014) ... Alma
 2014/I Just a Dream (Short)
Carmen Smallwood
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Solicitor Lisa Bishop
- Stand Your Ground (2014) ... Solicitor Lisa Bishop (as Déjá Dee)
 2013-2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- Bad Blood (2014) ... Desk Clerk (as Déjá Dee)
- The Midnight Ride (2013) ... Desk Clerk (as Déjá Dee)
 2013 Four Senses
Policewoman
 2013 Morgan (TV Series)
Beauty Consultant
- Love Me, Love Me Not (2013) ... Beauty Consultant
 2013 10 Rules for Sleeping Around
Bus Driver
 2012 Little Red Wagon
ER Nurse (uncredited)
 2011 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Mom #1
- Bloodletting (2011) ... Mom #1
 2007-2010 Army Wives (TV Series)
Loretta McQueen / Jessica / Annette
- Safety First (2010) ... Loretta McQueen
- Moving Out (2009) ... Jessica (uncredited)
- After Birth (2007) ... Annette
 2009 For All My Sins (Short)
Dana
 2005 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Nurse
- Lifetime Piling Up (2005) ... Nurse
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Déjà Dee | Déjá Dee

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed