No photo available. Represent Erika Nádasy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,049,132 this week

Erika Nádasy

Erika Nádasy was born on August 17, 1967 in Kecskemét, Hungary as Erika Nyúl. She is an actress, known for Márió, a varázsló (2008), Üvegfal (2005) and Pillangók (2014). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erika Nádasy's work have you seen?

Known For

Márió, a varázsló Mrs. Bányai
(2008)
Üvegfal Actress
(2005)
Pillangók Erzsi
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2014 Pillangók
Erzsi
 2008 Márió, a varázsló
Mrs. Bányai
 2005 Üvegfal
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erika Nádasi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started her career as a props-person at the theatre of Kecskemét. She also got some minor roles, and eventually became a leading actress in Békéscsaba and Eger.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed