Michael Arden (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,702 this week
Michael Arden was born on October 6, 1982 in Midland, Texas, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Source Code (2011), Bride Wars (2009) and The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012). He has been married to Andy Mientus since August 18, 2016. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bride Wars
Sun, Jul 03 10:03 PM PDT on LIFE (047)
Bride Wars
Mon, Jul 04 2:04 AM PDT on LIFE (047)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 18 Dec 2019
 
a list of 25 images
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
a list of 33 images
created 16 Oct 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Arden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Source Code Derek Frost
(2011)
Bride Wars Kevin
(2009)
The Good Shepherd Pinafore Actor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2019 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Milken Prince
- Marvelous Radio (2019) ... Milken Prince
- Kind of Bleau (2019) ... Milken Prince
- It's Comedy or Cabbage (2019) ... Milken Prince
 2016 So B. It
Elliot
 2014 My Eleventh (Video)
Singer
 2012-2014 Anger Management (TV Series)
Patrick
- Charlie & the 100th Episode (2014) ... Patrick
- Charlie and the Sexy Swing Vote (2014) ... Patrick
- Charlie Meets His Match (2014) ... Patrick
 2013 It Could Be Worse (TV Series)
Michael
- Congratulations, Jacob (2013) ... Michael
 2013 Over/Under (TV Movie)
Paul's Drinking Friend
 2012 Boyfred (TV Movie)
Reagan
 2012 GCB (TV Series)
Reverend Steve Stewart
- Adam & Eve's Rib (2012) ... Reverend Steve Stewart
- Pride Comes Before a Fall (2012) ... Reverend Steve Stewart
 2012 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Gabe
- Slow Growing Monsters (2012) ... Gabe
 2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Evan Kress
- War of the Roses (2012) ... Evan Kress
 2012 Royal Pains (TV Series)
Homer
- Some Pig (2012) ... Homer
 2011 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Joe Williams
- Lost Things (2011) ... Joe Williams
 2011 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Finn
- Get a Room (2011) ... Finn
 2011 Off the Map (TV Series)
Pher
- Hold on Tight (2011) ... Pher
- Everything's as It Should Be (2011) ... Pher
 2011 Source Code
Derek Frost
 2010 The Forgotten (TV Series)
James Poole
- Mama Jane (2010) ... James Poole
 2009 The Cave Movie
Sam
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Harold Prescott
- The Bond in the Boot (2009) ... Harold Prescott
 2009 The Closer (TV Series)
James Clark
- Identity Theft (2009) ... James Clark
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Joseph Lasile
- Pilgrimage (2009) ... Joseph Lasile
- The Sabbath Queen (2009) ... Joseph Lasile
- First Night (2009) ... Joseph Lasile
 2009 Bride Wars
Kevin
 2008 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Michael Arden
- The Bronx Is Up (2008) ... Michael Arden
 2008 The Return of Jezebel James (TV Series)
Buddy
- Needles and Schlag (2008) ... Buddy
- Frankenstein Baby (2008) ... Buddy
- Pilot (2008) ... Buddy
 2008 Cashmere Mafia (TV Series)
Denis
- Dog Eat Dog (2008) ... Denis
 2006 The Good Shepherd
Pinafore Actor
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Neal Hannigan
- 17 Seconds (2006) ... Neal Hannigan
 2006 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Whitley
- Backscatter (2006) ... Whitley
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Coyote in "The Times They Are A-Changin'" musical conceived by Twyla Tharp, with music and lyrics by Bob Dylan on Broadway (Brooks Atkinson Theater, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Jerrod Moore | Michael Moore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Andy Mientus
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The life of an actor truly is, in all sense of the word, that of a gypsy. You never know where you might have to go next weekend. It's exciting and it's a blessing and thrilling to be able to challenge yourself with something new. It's also terrifying because there is no security in acting. It's frightening, but I wouldn't trade it for anything else. It's worth it. See more »

Trivia:

Starred as Dickon is this year's World AIDS Day concert of The Secret Garden at The Manhattan Center's Grand Ballroom See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed