Doug Maguire


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,547 this week
Demo Reel
1:14 | Demo Reel
Doug Maguire was born on April 11th, 1973 in Hyannis, Massachusetts. After dropping out of Wentworth Institute of Technology, where he studied technical writing and electronic engineering, Maguire tried his hand at screenplays and making movies. While enrolled part-time at Emerson College in Boston, Maguire quietly made a name for himself as "the ... See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 296 images
created 05 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Maguire's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bank Roll Writer
(2012)
Ei8hty-Ei8ht Writer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Poster Cellar (story) / (writer) (announced)
 2022 Ei8hty-Ei8ht (Short) (written by) (pre-production)
 2018 Keyboard Commandos Must Die (creator) / (written by)
 2012 Bank Roll (story) / (writer)
 1995 Winter (Short)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Scar Wars ~ Episode II: Attack of the Phone-E". - Writer/Performer, Independently Self Published See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

500px | Behance | See more »

Alternate Names:

Doug Cloutier
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do not suffer from Asperger's syndrome or bi-polar disorder. I embrace those things.

Trivia:

Operates a T-shirt, sticker & graphic art company, Penaltees. See more »

Trademark:

Calls action by saying "go for it" and calls cut by saying "groovy" or "boogie"

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed