No photo available. Represent Mildred Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,023 this week

Mildred Williams (I)

Mildred Williams was born on March 10, 1926 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is married to Edwin Gunn. She was previously married to Hugh Hefner. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mildred Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

60 Minutes Self - Ex-Wife of Hugh Hefner (segment "Playboy: The Princess of Playboy")
1993

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Ex-Wife of Hugh Hefner (segment "Playboy: The Princess of Playboy")
- The Year of the Woman/Playboy: The Princess of Playboy/Michael Carey, M.D. (1993) ... Self - Ex-Wife of Hugh Hefner (segment "Playboy: The Princess of Playboy")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the liner notes for the Will Jordan album "Ill Will".


Alternate Names:

Millie Williams

Spouse:

Hugh Hefner  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Christie Hefner and David Hefner. Her second husband, Edwin Gunn, adopted them, but the children changed their names back to Hefner after Mildred and Gunn separated. See more »

Nickname:

Millie.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed