Cassidy Gifford


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 250 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Cassidy Gifford was born on August 2, 1993 in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA as Cassidy Erin Gifford. She is an actress, known for God's Not Dead (2014), Time Trap (2017) and The Gallows (2015). She has been married to Ben Wierda since June 13, 2020. See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Blue Bloods
Mercy (S2, Ep1)
Fri, Jan 29 2:00 PM PST on WGNASD (027)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 05 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 5569 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 1006 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 
a list of 77 people
created 05 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cassidy Gifford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014)
Time Trap Cara
(2017)
The Gallows Cassidy Spilker
(2015)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 The Baxters (TV Series)
Reagan Decker
- Old Wounds (2019) ... Reagan Decker
- For Better or Worse (2019) ... Reagan Decker
- Episode #1.4 ... Reagan Decker
- Pilot ... Reagan Decker
- Episode #3.12 ... Reagan Decker
 2017/I Ten
Minnie
 2017 Time Trap
Cara
 2017 Like Cats & Dogs (TV Movie)
Laura Haley
 2017 The Detour (TV Series)
Hannah
- The Club (2017) ... Hannah
 2016 Twisted Sisters (TV Movie)
Daisy
 2016 Caged No More
Skye
 2015 The Gallows
Cassidy Spilker
 2014 God's Not Dead
Kara
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Mandy
- Mercy (2011) ... Mandy
 2010 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series)
Kate
- Model Behavior (2010) ... Kate
 2005 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Jamie
- Dog Day After-Groom (2005) ... Jamie
 2004 Like Cats and Dogs (TV Movie)
Laura Haley
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official facebook

Alternate Names:

Cass Casi

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced her engagement to boyfriend Ben Wierda over the weekend on November 17, 2019. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed