No photo available. Represent Ted Baehr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,567 this week

Ted Baehr (I)

Ted Baehr was born on May 31, 1946 in New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The 17th Annual Movieguide Awards (2009), The 18th Annual Movieguide Awards (2010) and The 20th Annual Movieguide Awards (2012). See full bio »

How Jane Lynch Became the Voice-Over Queen

Jane Lynch takes us through her career, including her newest voice-over role in Ralph Breaks the Internet

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 24 Sep 2014
 
a list of 460 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Baehr's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2016 The 24th Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 The 23rd Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 The 22nd Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012/II The 20th Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2011/I The 19th Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2010 The 18th Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 The 17th Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Ted Baehr
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Cornelia Thaw. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed