Charlie Tahan


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 210 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Charlie Tahan was born on June 11, 1998 in Glen Rock, New Jersey, USA as Charles Tahan. He is an actor, known for Ozark (2017), I Am Legend (2007) and Frankenweenie (2012). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Poms
Thu, Jan 28 8:00 AM PST on TMCX (600)
Poms
Fri, Jan 29 4:40 AM PST on TMCX (600)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 28 Jan 2016
 
a list of 12 images
updated 04 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 25 Dec 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 12 Jan 2020
 
a list of 22 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Tahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ozark Wyatt Langmore / Wyatt
(2017-2020)
I Am Legend Ethan
(2007)
Frankenweenie Victor Frankenstein
(2012)
Charlie St. Cloud Sam St. Cloud
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
  Montauk (post-production)
Marcus
 2020 Monsterland (TV Series)
Nick Smith / LoneWolf / Wolf
- Eugene, Oregon (2020) ... Nick Smith / LoneWolf / Wolf
 2020/I Unsubscribe (Short)
Whitey
 2017-2020 Ozark (TV Series)
Wyatt Langmore / Wyatt
- Fire Pink (2020) ... Wyatt Langmore
- All In (2020) ... Wyatt Langmore
- BFF (2020) ... Wyatt Langmore
- Su Casa Es Mi Casa (2020) ... Wyatt Langmore
- In Case of Emergency (2020) ... Wyatt Langmore
 2020 Drunk Bus
Michael
 2020 FBI: Most Wanted (TV Series)
Doug Timmins
- Hairtrigger (2020) ... Doug Timmins
 2019/II III
Family Member
 2019 Poms
Ben
 2018 The Land of Steady Habits
Charlie
 2018 Castle Rock (TV Series)
Dean Merrill
- Romans (2018) ... Dean Merrill
- Local Color (2018) ... Dean Merrill
- Severance (2018) ... Dean Merrill
 2015-2017 Gotham (TV Series)
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
- A Dark Knight: The Fear Reaper (2017) ... Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
- A Dark Knight: Pax Penguina (2017) ... Jonathan Crane
- The Scarecrow (2015) ... Jonathan Crane
- The Fearsome Dr. Crane (2015) ... Jonathan Crane
 2017 Super Dark Times
Josh
 2015-2016 Wayward Pines (TV Series)
Ben Burke
- Blood Harvest (2016) ... Ben Burke
- Enemy Lines (2016) ... Ben Burke
- Cycle (2015) ... Ben Burke
- A Reckoning (2015) ... Ben Burke
- The Friendliest Place on Earth (2015) ... Ben Burke
 2016 You Can Go (Short)
Billy
 2016 Wiener-Dog
Warren
 2014 Love Is Strange
Joey Hull
 2013/I The Harvest
Andy
 2013 Life of Crime
Bo Dawson
 2013 Blue Jasmine
Young Danny
 2013/I Blood Ties
Michael
 2013 Captain Sparky vs. The Flying Saucers (Short)
Victor Frankenstein (voice)
 2012 Frankenweenie
Victor Frankenstein (voice)
 2012 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Michael Keenan
- Some Kind of Hero (2012) ... Michael Keenan
 2010-2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Calvin Arliss
- Missing Pieces (2011) ... Calvin Arliss
- Rescue (2010) ... Calvin Arliss
- Penetration (2010) ... Calvin Arliss
- Trophy (2010) ... Calvin Arliss
 2010 Burning Bright
Tom Taylor
 2010 Charlie St. Cloud
Sam St. Cloud
 2010 Meskada
Keith Burrows
 2009 The Other Woman
William
 2008 Fringe (TV Series)
Ben Stockton
- The Equation (2008) ... Ben Stockton
 2008 Nights in Rodanthe
Danny Willis
 2008/II Quality Time (Short)
Boy
 2007 I Am Legend
Ethan
 2007 Once Upon a Film
Hank
 2007 American Loser
Little Jeff
 2007 High Falls (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for T-Mobile@Home

Alternate Names:

Charlie Tehan

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Daisy Tahan.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed