STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 715 this week

Ben Collins (X)


Ben Collins was born on February 13, 1975 in Bristol, England. He is known for his work on Skyfall (2012), Quantum of Solace (2008) and Furious 6 (2013). He is married to Georgina. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ben Collins? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Dec 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Skyfall
Skyfall Stunts
(2012)
Quantum of Solace
(2008)
Furious 6
Furious 6 Stunts
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (20 credits)
 2018 Solo: A Star Wars Story (stunt driving double)
 2017 American Assassin (stunt driver)
 2017 Transformers: The Last Knight (stunt driver)
 2017 The Mummy (stunt performer)
 2016 Doctor Strange (stunts - uncredited)
 2016 Criminal (stunt driver)
 2015/I Spectre (stunt driver) / (stunts)
 2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (stunt driver) / (stunts)
 2015 Mortdecai (precision driver) / (stunt performer)
 2014 Kingsman: The Secret Service (stunt driver)
 2014 Fury (stunts)
 2014 The Riot Club (precision driver)
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (stunt driver)
 2013 Furious 6 (precision driver - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2012 Skyfall (stunts)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (stunt driver)
 2012 John Carter (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2011 Johnny English Reborn (stunt driver - uncredited) / (stunt performer)
 2008 Quantum of Solace (stunts)
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets (stunt double) / (stunts: London unit)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Ben 'The Stig' Collins | Anni-Frid Stig | Roscoe P. Stig | The Stig

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Revealed in August 2010 to be "The Stig," the race driver who drives cars around the "Top Gear" test track. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial