No photo available. Represent Manuel Mesquita? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,011,165 this week

Manuel Mesquita (I)

Manuel Mesquita was born in Lisbon, Portugal, in 1977. He has a degree in Social Anthropology but has been working mainly in several cinema related activities since 2002. He composes music for films and plays minor roles: he is a regular cast member in films by João Nicolau who gave him his first lead role in "A Espada e a Rosa"(2009). Usual ... See full bio »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Mesquita's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Our Beloved Month of August Music Department
(2008)
Tabu Mário
(2012)
Doomed Love Baltazar
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2012/I Tabu
Mário
 2010 The Sword and the Rose
Manuel
 2009/II Tony (Short)
José Cid
 2009 Song of Love and Health (Short)
Público Ténis
 2008 Alpha (Short)
 2008 Doomed Love
Baltazar
 2008 Uprise
Ginja
 2006 Bird of Prey (Short)
Manuel
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (6 credits)
 2016 No Trilho dos Naturalistas: Viagens Philosophicas (Documentary) (composer: theme music - as Garcia da Selva)
 2010 The Sword and the Rose (composer: additional music) / (composer: theme music)
 2009 Song of Love and Health (Short) (musician: keyboards)
 2008 Our Beloved Month of August (musician)
 2006 Bird of Prey (Short) (musician)
 2002 A Última de Seia (Short) (composer: theme music)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2002 A Última de Seia (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2002 Paisagem (Short) (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 O Meu Amigo Mike Ao Trabalho (Video documentary) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 A praga/La plaie (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Our Beloved Month of August ("Baile de Verão", "Meu Quierido Més de Agosto")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel Lobo | Garcia da Selva

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed