STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,656 this week

Andrew Cuomo


Andrew Cuomo was born on December 6, 1957 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for James and the Giant Peach with Taika and Friends (2020), Christmas in Florida (2021) and ITV Weekend News (1955). He was previously married to Kerry Kennedy. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 people
created 12 Nov 2020
 
a list of 117 people
created 06 Nov 2019
 
a list of 250 people
created 11 May 2020
 
a list of 215 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Cuomo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

ITV Weekend News Self - New York Governor
(2019)
Breslin and Hamill: Deadline Artists Self - New York Governor
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (115 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "American Crisis: Leadership Lessons from the COVID-19 Pandemic". New York: Crown. ISBN-10: 0593239261; ISBN-13: 9780593239261

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 5 Portrayals | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Andrew Cuoco | Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo | Gov. Andrew Cuomo | Gov. Cuomo | Governor Andrew M. Cuomo | Governor Andrew Mark Cuomo | Governor Andrew Cuomo | NY Gov. Cuomo

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Kerry Kennedy  (divorced)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Trump's claiming the right to override the governors and end social distancing] I'm not going to allow anybody, let alone the president of the United States, to go on national television, look the country in the eye, and say something that is not true. See more »

Trivia:

Elected New York State Attorney General in 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed