No photo available. Represent Osman Alkas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,299 this week

Osman Alkas

Osman Alkas was born on November 3, 1955 in Nicosia, Cyprus. He is an actor and writer, known for Mortal World (2018), Bir Baba Hindu (2016) and Time Goes By (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Osman Alkas's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Mortal World Begüm'ün Babasi
(2018)
Bir Baba Hindu Behlül
(2016)
Time Goes By Ekrem
(2010-2013)
Ivy Beybaba
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2022 Seni Kalbime Sakladim (TV Series)
Yusuf Abdullah Gören
- Final (2022) ... Yusuf Abdullah Gören
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Yusuf Abdullah Gören
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Yusuf Abdullah Gören
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Yusuf Abdullah Gören
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... Yusuf Abdullah Gören
 2021 Anatolian Leopard
Mr. Mayor
 2020 Alef (TV Series)
Osman
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Osman
 2019-2020 Vuslat (TV Series)
Tahsin Korkmazer
- 44.Bölüm - Final (2020) ... Tahsin Korkmazer
- 43.Bölüm (2020) ... Tahsin Korkmazer
- 42.Bölüm (2020) ... Tahsin Korkmazer
- 41.Bölüm (2020) ... Tahsin Korkmazer
- 40.Bölüm (2020) ... Tahsin Korkmazer
 2020 Baba Parasi
Selim Üvey Baba
 2019 Cinayet Süsü
Emniyet Müdürü
 2019 Commitment
Fikret
 2019 Hababam Sinifi Yeniden
Lutfullah
 2018 Gülizar (TV Series)
Veysel
- Final (2018) ... Veysel
- 9.Bölüm (2018) ... Veysel
- 8.Bölüm (2018) ... Veysel
- 7.Bölüm (2018) ... Veysel
- 6.Bölüm (2018) ... Veysel
 2018 Çocuklar Sana Emanet
Dervis
 2018 Mortal World
Begüm'ün Babasi
 2017 Hot Sweet Sour
Hakan
 2017 Dede Korkut Hikayeleri: Bamsi Beyrek (TV Movie)
Bayindir Han
 2017 Bu Sehir Arkandan Gelecek (TV Series)
Rauf Anne
- Bu Sehre Veda - Finale (2017) ... Rauf Anne
- Ali Derin Dügün (2017) ... Rauf Anne
- Arkandayiz (2017) ... Rauf Anne
- Evimsin (2017) ... Rauf Anne
- Tek Yumruk (2017) ... Rauf Anne
 2016-2017 Hayat Sarkisi (TV Series)
Müfit Namikoglu
- Final (2017) ... Müfit Namikoglu
- Episode #2.35 (2017) ... Müfit Namikoglu
- Episode #2.34 (2017) ... Müfit Namikoglu
- Episode #2.33 (2017) ... Müfit Namikoglu
- Episode #2.32 (2017) ... Müfit Namikoglu
 2017 We'll Get Back to You
Ahmet
 2016 Istanbul Story
Sinan Selimoglu
 2016/IV Dream
 2016 Bir Baba Hindu
Behlül
 2015 Bedel (TV Series)
Sami
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Sami
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Sami
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Sami
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... Sami
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Sami
 2015 Ivy
Beybaba
 2014 Balik
Hapishane Muduru
 2014 Kurt Seyit ve Sura (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2014)
- Episode #1.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2013 Halam Geldi
 2013 Eski Hikaye (TV Series)
Sadri
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Sadri
 2013 Hükümet Kadin 2
Veysi
 2010-2013 Time Goes By (TV Series)
Ekrem
- Episode #3.36 (2013) ... Ekrem
- Episode #3.35 (2013) ... Ekrem
- Episode #3.33 (2013)
- Episode #3.32 (2013) ... Ekrem
- Episode #3.31 (2013) ... Ekrem
 2013 Block 12
 2012 A Long Story
Musa Çavus
 2010 Shadows and Faces
Veli
 2001 Gimme 6 (TV Series)
Mustafa
- Who Is Peter (2001) ... Mustafa
- Where Is Never, Never Land? (2001) ... Mustafa
- We Can Do It (2001) ... Mustafa
- Stavros' Dilemma (2001) ... Mustafa
- Searching for Proof (2001) ... Mustafa
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sami Alkas

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed