Matthew Campbell (VIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,998 this week
Matthew Campbell started out in acting at the young age of 6. To help him to not be so shy and more outgoing his parents enrolled him in "A Christmas Carol" where he played "Tiny Tim" at the Sacramento Playhouse. The plan to get him to come out of his shell worked very well, maybe too well. He then worked consistently in Theatre productions until ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Divergent
Fri, Jan 21 8:00 PM PST on AMC (046)
Divergent
Sun, Jan 30 3:30 PM PST on AMC (046)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 29 Jun 2018
 
a list of 6224 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1601 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Crossing Fingers Matthew Dixon
(2018)
Divergent Dauntless Patrol
(2014)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
  Make It Big (announced)
Christopher
  Angel Warriors (pre-production)
Adam Thomas
 2022 Evil in Plain Sight (pre-production)
Parker Grant
  Youthquake (filming)
UR Cpt. Chetswicke
 2021 David and the Elves
American policeman
 2021 Uklad (TV Series)
Steve
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Steve
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Steve
 2021 Superwog (TV Series)
Bus Driver Double
- Something Fishy (2021) ... Bus Driver Double
 2016-2021 Bits and Pieces (TV Series)
Dax McGwire / Diederich Heinrich / Russian Soldier / ...
- Sandalsocken (Sandal Socks) (2020) ... Diederich Heinrich
- Voice Overload (2020) ... Russian Soldier (voice)
- The Motivators (2020) ... Bjorn Torsden
- Where is she? (2020) ... Movie Trailer Announcer Guy
 2020 Murder in the Heartland (TV Series)
Joe
- Driven to Murder (2020) ... Joe
 2020 Snuff (Short)
Bret
 2019 Twisted Sisters (TV Series documentary)
Cop #1
- Murder is a Filthy Business (2019) ... Cop #1
 2019/II In Full Bloom
Past Boxer
 2019 Evening Installation
Jack
 2018 Friends of Friends
Jeff
 2018 Trailer Park World (TV Series)
Nancy / Juan
- Not so Anonymous ... Nancy
 2018 Michael and Michael Are Gay (TV Mini Series)
Naked Party Guest
- Naked Party (2018) ... Naked Party Guest (as Matthew Aaron Campbell)
 2018 Stalked by My Doctor: Patient's Revenge (TV Movie)
Thug #1 (uncredited)
 2018 Extreme Measures (TV Series)
Conway's Brother
- The Boy with the Dragon Tattoo (2018) ... Conway's Brother
 2018 Crossing Fingers
Matthew Dixon
 2017 Blending Humans (Short)
Milo
 2016 Magic Funhouse! (TV Series)
Abusive PA
- Dave's Revenge ... Abusive PA (uncredited)
 2016 VIA; Declassified (TV Series)
Davie
- Pilot: The Sweater (2016) ... Davie
 2016 The Magic Stone
Ryan
 2016 Naked Funeral (TV Series)
Dave
- Being Nude Is Rude (2016) ... Dave
- Naked Funeral (2016) ... Dave
 2015 Killer Kids (TV Series documentary)
Chip
- Good vs. Evil & the Good Son (2015) ... Chip
 2014 Tabloid (TV Series documentary)
Brian Austin Green
- Easy Money (2014) ... Brian Austin Green
 2014 Divergent
Dauntless Patrol (uncredited)
 2014 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Shelby Shamblin
- Hometown Homicide (2014) ... Shelby Shamblin
 2013 Triple Crossed
Tanner
 2011 Portraits of Death (Video)
Zachary
 2010 Hardcover Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
David Mc Millan
- Sandra Brown (2010) ... David Mc Millan
 2010 Co-Ed Confidential (TV Series)
Actor who looks Like Larry
- Future Sex (2010) ... Actor who looks Like Larry
 2010 Deadliest Warrior (TV Series)
Roman Centurion
- Roman Centurion vs. Rajput Warrior (2010) ... Roman Centurion
 2007 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Birthday Party Guest
- The Birthday (2007) ... Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Greek (TV Series)
Omega Chi Hockey Player
- Picking Teams (2007) ... Omega Chi Hockey Player (uncredited)
 2006 Bring It on: All or Nothing (Video)
Amber's Boyfriend (uncredited)
 2006 Olympus (Short)
Brett
 2006 Venice Knights
Billy Zeek
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Matt Aaron Campbell | Matthew Aaron Campbell

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Matthew splits time living between Hollywood, California and Sydney, NSW Australia.

Nickname:

Matty See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed