Rei Dan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 290 this week
Rei Dan was born on August 4, 1971 in Kyoto, Japan as Mayumi Yamazaki. She is an actress, known for Love and Honor (2006), Kabei: Our Mother (2008) and Pandemic (2009). She has been married to Mitsuhiro Oikawa since July 27, 2011. See full bio »

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 459 people
created 22 Mar 2019
 
a list of 8160 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 3 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
a list of 8333 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rei Dan's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Love and Honor Kayo Mimura
(2006)
(2008)
Pandemic Eiko Kobayashi
(2009)
Ace Attorney Chihiro Ayasato (Mia Fey)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2019 Prescription Police (TV Mini Series)
Taeko Momose
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Taeko Momose
 2019 The Woman of S.R.I. (TV Series)
Tsukasa Tachibana
- Episode #19.1 (2019) ... Tsukasa Tachibana
 2018 Kohaku no yume (TV Movie)
Sato Narue
 2018 Kasane
Sukeyo Fuchi / Kasane's Mother
 2018 Laplace's Witch
Mina Uhara
 2018 Marmalade Boy
Rumi
 2016 Shizumanu taiyô (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.20 (2016)
- Episode #1.19 (2016)
- Episode #1.18 (2016)
- Episode #1.17 (2016)
- Episode #1.16 (2016)
 2016 Your Lie in April
Saki Arima
 2016 Higanbana: Keishichô Sôsa 7-ka (TV Mini Series)
Yukino Minegishi
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Yukino Minegishi
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Yukino Minegishi
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Yukino Minegishi
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Yukino Minegishi
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Yukino Minegishi
 2016 The Black Slope (TV Movie)
 2016 3 Beautiful Lies (TV Movie)
 2015 Kono Mystery ga Sugoi! (TV Movie)
 2015 Mother Games (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2014 The Roosevelt Game (TV Mini Series)
Arisa Nakamoto
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Arisa Nakamoto
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Arisa Nakamoto
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Arisa Nakamoto
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Arisa Nakamoto
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Arisa Nakamoto
 2014 The Day Before (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 Fukuie keibuho no aisatsu (TV Mini Series)
Fuke
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Fuke
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Fuke
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Fuke
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Fuke
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Fuke
 2013 Last Dinner (TV Mini Series)
- Towa no omoi (2013)
 2012 Platinum Town (TV Series)
Erika nakazato
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Erika nakazato
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Erika nakazato
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Erika nakazato
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Erika nakazato
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Erika nakazato
 2012 Girls for Keeps
Harumi Mitsuyama
 2012 Ace Attorney
Chihiro Ayasato (Mia Fey)
 2012 Taira no Kiyomori (TV Series)
Fujiwara no shoshi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Fujiwara no shoshi
 2011 Zôka no mitsu (TV Series)
 2011 Life Back Then
Akane Okajima
 2011 Inu no kieta hi (TV Movie)
 2011 Ninja Kids!!!
Mother
 2011 Utsukushii rinjin (TV Series)
Eriko Yano
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Eriko Yano
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Eriko Yano
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Eriko Yano
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Eriko Yano
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Eriko Yano
 2010 Uchû inusakusen (TV Series) (2010)
 2010 Kyoto Story
Narrator (voice)
 2010 Yôkame no semi (TV Series)
 2010 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series)
Tadako Hosono
- Episode #8.10 (2010) ... Tadako Hosono
 2009 Snow Prince
 2009 Pandemic
Eiko Kobayashi
 2009 Ah, It's True, You Are Already Gone (TV Movie)
Noriko Inoue - Saburo's daughter
 2008 Kabei: Our Mother
Hisako
 2007 Chichi kara no tegami (TV Movie)
 2006 Love and Honor
Kayo Mimura
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dan See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed