STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,385 this week

Junjie Qin


Versatile and down-to-earth, Qin Junjie was born on September 1, 1991 in Fujian, China. Upon his sister's suggestion, he auditioned for Zhang Yimou's Curse of the Golden Flower (2006) and won the role of Prince Yuancheng smoothly, making it his professional debut. After starring in the two installments of The Prince of Tennis (2008-2009), he took ... See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Curse of the Golden Flower
Tue, Mar 02 2:17 PM PST on INDIE (621)
Curse of the Golden Flower
Fri, Mar 05 2:06 AM PST on INDIE (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 25 Jan 2016
 
a list of 21 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 150 images
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 133 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Junjie Qin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Spy Hunter Zi Li Ping
(2019)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
  Heng Shan Hospital (TV Series) (post-production)
Ma Tianming
  The Legend of Yaoxiang (TV Series) (post-production)
Li Chun
 2019 Never Say Never (TV Series)
Fang Han
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Fang Han
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Fang Han
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Fang Han
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Fang Han
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Fang Han
 2019 Listening Snow Tower (TV Series)
 2019 Listening Snow Tower (TV Series)
Xiao Yi Qing
 2019 Spy Hunter (TV Series)
Zi Li Ping
 2018/VIII Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018/VII Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018/VI Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018/V Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018/IV Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018/III Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018/II Peace in Palace, Peace in Chang'an (TV Series)
Li Shimin
 2018 Summer's Desire (TV Series)
Ou Chen
- Episode #1.36 (2018) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.35 (2018) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.33 (2018) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.34 (2018) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.32 (2018) ... Ou Chen
 2017 Legend of Dragon Pearl (TV Series)
Xuan Ye / Kang Xi
 2017 The Glory of Tang Dynasty (TV Series)
Li Tan
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Li Tan
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Li Tan
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Li Tan
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Li Tan
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Li Tan
 2016 Singing All Along (TV Series)
Deng Feng
- Episode #1.46 ... Deng Feng
- Episode #1.45 ... Deng Feng
- Episode #1.44 ... Deng Feng
- Episode #1.39 ... Deng Feng
- Episode #1.36 ... Deng Feng
 2014 Dagger mastery (TV Series)
Shui Ge
 2014 Rise of the Legend
Foon (as Quin Junjie)
 2013 Yi zhen (TV Series)
Long Jiu
 2012 Painted Skin: The Resurrection
Young Huo Xin (as Qin JunJie)
 2008-2009 The Prince of Tennis (TV Series)
Long Ma
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Long Ma
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Long Ma
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Long Ma
 2006 Curse of the Golden Flower
Yu / Prince
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Qin Jun Jie | Qin JunJie | Quin Junjie

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His sister, Li Yue, is also an actress and had been his agent during his early career. See more »

Nickname:

Xiao Qin

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed