No photo available. Represent Shami Chakrabarti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,711 this week

Shami Chakrabarti

Shami Chakrabarti was born on June 16, 1969 in London, England. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 852 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shami Chakrabarti's work have you seen?

Known For

UK General Election Herself - Shadow Attorney General
(2017)
(2007)
(2007)
BBC News at Six Herself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Taking Liberties (Documentary) (special thanks - as Shami Chakrabati)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baroness Shami Chakrabarti | Baroness Chakrabarti | Shami Chakrabati
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on having her remarks dismissed as emotional] Yes, I am emotional about torture, sir! See more »

Trivia:

Shami is the director of human rights group, Liberty. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed