STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,996 this week

Eric Nelsen


Eric Nelsen was born on June 26, 1991 in West Palm Beach, Florida, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for A Walk Among the Tombstones (2014), The Affair (2014) and Nightmare Cinema (2018). He has been married to Sainty Nelsen since November 29, 2013. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

iCarly
iBloop (S3, Ep14)
Thu, Nov 15 9:30 AM EST on TNCK (105)
NCIS
Blood Brothers (S13, Ep10)
Sat, Nov 17 8:00 PM EST on USA (201)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Nelsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Affair Bram
(2018)
Nightmare Cinema Fred / The Welder
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
  Erase (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Shawn O'Neal
 2018 FraXtur (TV Series) (post-production)
Ace McMahan
- Episode 8 ... Ace McMahan
- Epsidoe 7 ... Ace McMahan
- Episdoe 6 ... Ace McMahan
- Episode 5 ... Ace McMahan
- Episode 4 ... Ace McMahan
 2018 Swing Low (post-production)
Nash
 2019 The Last Whistle (completed)
Greg Reid
 2018 Blood Bound
Sean
 2018 Liberty: Vigilance (TV Series)
Officer MaGorro / Gree
- Just Rewards (2018) ... Officer MaGorro (voice)
- A Test of Faith (2018) ... Gree (voice)
 2018 Nightmare Cinema
Fred / The Welder
 2018 The Affair (TV Series)
Bram
- Episode #4.4 (2018) ... Bram
- Episode #4.2 (2018) ... Bram
 2017 Web of Spies (TV Series)
Timmy Sanders (2017)
 2010-2017 The Bay (TV Series)
Daniel Garrett
- Episode #3.14 (2017) ... Daniel Garrett
- Episode #3.13 (2017) ... Daniel Garrett
- Episode #3.12 (2017) ... Daniel Garrett
- Episode #3.10 (2017) ... Daniel Garrett
- Episode #3.11 (2017) ... Daniel Garrett
 2017/I The Student
Arthur Fine
 2017 HipMen: Los Angeles (Short)
Batty
 2016/I Of Dogs and Men (Short)
Pete
 2016 The Disappearing Girl (TV Series)
Eddie Z
- She Said Yes!! (2016) ... Eddie Z
- She Left Me!!!! (2016) ... Eddie Z
 2016 Happy Baby
Young Theo
 2015 NCIS (TV Series)
Sean Quinn
- Blood Brothers (2015) ... Sean Quinn
 2015 Coming Through the Rye
Ted Tyler
 2015 Viral (TV Series)
Scotty
- Pilot (2015) ... Scotty
 2015 One Bad Choice (TV Series)
Carter
- Stephan Perez (2015) ... Carter
 2015/II Chasing Yesterday
Junior
 2015 The Following (TV Series)
Justin Windsor
- Reunion (2015) ... Justin Windsor
 2015 The Blacklist (TV Series)
David Kenyon
- The Kenyon Family (No. 71) (2015) ... David Kenyon
 2015 Girls (TV Series)
Lewis
- Female Author (2015) ... Lewis
 2014 Best Man in the Dark
Blake Landis
 2014 Emoticon ;)
Seth Ryan
 2014 Night Has Settled
Valerio
 2013 All My Children (TV Series)
AJ Chandler
- Episode #1.43 (2013) ... AJ Chandler
- Episode #1.42 (2013) ... AJ Chandler (credit only)
- Episode #1.41 (2013) ... AJ Chandler
- Episode #1.40 (2013) ... AJ Chandler (credit only)
- Episode #1.39 (2013) ... AJ Chandler
 2013 Epic
Additional Voices (voice)
 2012 NYC 22 (TV Series)
Hazzard
- Turf War (2012) ... Hazzard (uncredited)
- Ransom (2012) ... Hazzard
- Samaritans (2012) ... Hazzard
 2011 Star Wars: The Old Republic (Video Game)
Viyo Kobbeth / Ensign Farn / Paul / ... (voice)
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Alex Kasper
- Innocence (2011) ... Alex Kasper
 2011/I What Happens Next
Harvey
 2010 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Bob
- Ball of Trash (2010) ... Bob
 2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Mark
- Taking Control (2010) ... Mark
 2010 Standard Deviants (Short)
James
 2010 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Windmill
- Big Time Mansion (2010) ... Windmill
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Bat Mitzvah Guest
- Bad Bad News (2009) ... Bat Mitzvah Guest
 2008 Fracture (Video Game)
Various (voice, uncredited)
 2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Brandon Doherty
- Betrayal (2008) ... Brandon Doherty
 2007 Babylon Fields (TV Movie)
Mike Bobkin
 2007 Locker 514 (TV Movie)
 2007 Thrillville: Off the Rails (Video Game)
Teen Males (voice)
 2007 iCarly (TV Series)
Zeke
- iDream of Dance (2007) ... Zeke
 2007 The Babysitters
High School Kid (uncredited)
 2006 Thrillville (Video Game)
Harry - Teen Male 1 (voice)
 2006 Unlocked (Short)
Hipster
 2006 Sensing Murder (TV Series)
Donald Neufeld Jr.
- Random Killer (2006) ... Donald Neufeld Jr.
 2006 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Kevin Ross Marler
- Episode #1.14890 (2006) ... Kevin Ross Marler
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice over for Cost Cutters See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eric Michael Nelsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was contracted to play Eric van der Woodsen in the CW original series Gossip Girl (2007), but when Warner Brothers found out he was only 15 years old at the time they refused to let him work and let his contract go. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed