No photo available. Represent Colin J. Higgins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,332,382 this week

Colin J. Higgins

Colin J. Higgins was born on March 27, 1981 in Galveston, Texas, USA. He is an editor, known for The Quiet (2005), Elvis and Anabelle (2007) and Alternative Ending (2009). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin J. Higgins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Quiet Additional Crew
(2005)
Elvis and Anabelle Additional Crew
(2007)
Alternative Ending Air Traffic Controller
(2009)
On Second Thought Additional Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
 2012 My 600-lb Life (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- Ashley's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Henry's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Donald's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Melissa's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Shipping Wars (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Baja or Bust (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- May the Ship Be with You (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Tavern on the Greenbacks (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Pain in the Caboose (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Camel in Tow (2012) ... (assistant editor)
  Quints by Surprise (TV Series) (assistant editor - 12 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (lead assistant editor - 1 episode, 2011)
- Freedom (2011) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Dog Daze (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Summer's End (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Picture Perfect (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Moving Day (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2011 Heavy (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Kevin/Flor (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Travis/Lindy (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Sharon & Ashley (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Ricky Wayne/Jessica (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Tom/Jodi (2011) ... (assistant editor)
 2010 Quintuplet Surprise (TV Movie documentary) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
 2011 Eulogy Maker (Short) (production assistant)
 2010 F2: Forensic Factor (TV Series) (fixer - 1 episode)
- Million Dollar Murder (2010) ... (fixer: local)
 2010 Platinum Weddings (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Sanya and Aaron (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2008 On Second Thought (Short) (key set production assistant)
 2007 Elvis and Anabelle (assistant to director)
 2005 The Quiet (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2015 Extinction Event (Short)
 2012 Lucky Guess (Short)
 2011 Quints by Surprise (TV Series) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
  Lucky Doug
Board Member
 2009 Alternative Ending (Short)
Air Traffic Controller
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2013 A Perfect Cocktail (Short) (d.i.t)
 2010 Texas Music Scene (TV Series) (grip - 2010)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2009 Alternative Ending (Short) (second director)
 2008 On Second Thought (Short) (second assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Alternate Names:

Colin Higgins

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed