James T. Bruce IV was born on March 23, 1984 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as James Thomas Bruce IV. He is known for his work on Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (2019), Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013) and Looper (2012). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James T. Bruce IV's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Looper Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
The Last Exorcism Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
  Wild Side (production consultant) (announced)
  Arkansas (Financial Services) (post-production)
 2019 Pegasus: Pony with a Broken Wing (financial services)
 2018 The Manor (financial services)
 2018 A Dog and Pony Show (Financial Services)
 2017 Once Upon a Time at Christmas (financial services)
 2017 Saving Christmas (Financial Services)
 2016 Christmas All Over Again (financial services)
 2016 Wild Oats (production consultant - uncredited)
 2014 American Heist (financial services) / (production consultant)
 2013 The Power of Few (production consultant)
 2013 Hell Baby (financial services)
 2013 Broken City (tax credit specialist)
 2012 Looper (production consultant - uncredited)
 2012 Tornado Warning (TV Movie) (tax credit consultant)
 2012 Zombie Hamlet (production consultant)
 2011 Sons of Guns (TV Series) (financial services - 30 episodes)
- Boys and Their Maxim Toys (2011) ... (financial services)
- Flamethrower Cannon (2011) ... (financial services)
- Honey, I Blew Up the USS Kidd! (2011) ... (financial services)
- Will's Floating Fortress (2011) ... (financial services)
- Guns of Glory (2011) ... (financial services)
 2011 Seeking Justice (production supervisor: second unit)
 2010 The Gates (TV Series) (financial services - 13 episodes)
- Moving Day (2010) ... (financial services)
- Bad Moon Rising (2010) ... (financial services)
- Surfacing (2010) ... (financial services)
- Little Girl Lost (2010) ... (financial services)
- Identity Crisis (2010) ... (financial services)
 2010 The Last Exorcism (production consultant)
 2010 In the Land of the Free... (Documentary) (production supervisor) / (tax credit consultant)
 2006 Nola (set production assistant)
Show Show Producer (42 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Bruce
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

James Thomas Bruce See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed