No photo available. Represent Rick Larkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,512 this week

Rick Larkin

Rick Larkin was born on January 7, 1984 in Dublin, Ireland. He is a director and writer, known for Satellites & Meteorites (2008), Dublin in Pieces (2012) and The Garden (2009). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Larkin's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
Dublin in Pieces Director
(2012)
The Garden Director
(2009)
The Good Doctor Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2009/III The Garden (Short)
 2009 The Good Doctor (Short)
 2007/I Shattered
 2006 Triple Bill (Short)
 2005 Possibly/Forever (Video short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In Ireland we are guilty of looking inward with our filmmaking, its taken a long time for us to see that we need to make more films that are not just about issues in our country because its not relevant on a world stage. We need to make films that are relevant to humanity in general, stories that could happen anywhere but just happen to take place in Ireland - that is what has made French and ... See more »

Trivia:

Made his first short film at the age of 7. See more »

Nickname:

Chase

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed