No photo available. Represent Steve Cosmic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 212,226 this week

Steve Cosmic

I was born in Vancouver in 1948 and raised in rural Richmond. I made my first short film in 1999 and sold it for TV broadcast. My films have screened at over 30 film festivals and I have won 8 awards so far. My work includes Mona's Me Too Story, I Matter to the World, A Sweater Girl Covid Comedy, Sweater Girls Then and Now, A Sweater Girl Comedy ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6960 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Cosmic's work have you seen?

Known For

Bikini Babes Countdown Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Stunt Baby, Baby Claire Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Cow Talk, Part 1 Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
 2020 My Me Too Demo (Short) (camera operator)
 2020 A Sweater Girl Covid Comedy (Video short) (camera operator) / (still photographer)
 2017 Sweater Girls Then and Now (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2015 I Matter to the World (Video short) (camera operator)
 2013 Bikini Babes Countdown (camera operator)
 2010 The Childless by Choice Project (Video documentary) (camera operator)
 2009 My Two Lives II (Short) (gaffer) / (lighting technician)
 2009 Romeo and Juliet with Herpes (Short) (camera operator) / (lighting technician)
 2005 Cam Girl (Short) (camera operator) / (lighting technician)
 2003 Stunt Baby, Baby Claire (Short) (camera operator)
 2002 The Antiques Toadshow (Short) (camera operator)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Production designer (9 credits)
Show Show Casting director (8 credits)
Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Special effects (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Aderneck
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The faster the set ups, the better the acting. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed