STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,242,143 this week

Jacqui Smith (I)


Jacqui Smith was born on November 3, 1962 in Malvern, Worcester, Worcestershire, England as Jacqueline Jill Smith. She is an actress, known for One World Champion (2011), UK General Election (1950) and Mastermind (1972). She has been married to Richard Timney since October 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqui Smith's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

UK General Election Self - Former Labour MP
(2015)
Mastermind Self
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 One World Champion (Short)
Mum
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacqui Smith MP | Rt Hon Jacqui Smith MP | Rt Hon Jacqui Smith

Spouse:

Richard Timney  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First British female Home Secretary (2007-2009). Member of Parliament for Redditch (1997-2010).

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed