Gerran Howell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 419 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Gerran Howell is a Welsh actor. He is best known for playing Vladimir Dracula in Young Dracula, a CBBC television series that aired between 2006 - 2012. He took time to study at The Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in 2011, going on to continue another series of Young Dracula and various other BBC shows including 'Some girls' as Ryan and Kitto in ... See full bio »

Born:

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

1917
Mon, May 10 12:50 PM PDT on SHOW (559)
1917
Mon, May 10 3:50 PM PDT on SHOW (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 30 images
created 22 Jan 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 2550 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 639 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerran Howell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

1917 Private Parry
(2019)
Catch-22 Kid Sampson
(2019)
Young Dracula Vlad / Vladimir
(2006-2014)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
  Suspicion (TV Series) (filming)
Leo Newman
- Episode #1.1 ... Leo Newman
 2021 Freedom's Path (post-production)
William
 2019 1917
Private Parry
 2019 The Song of Names
Martin (17-23)
 2019 Catch-22 (TV Mini-Series)
Kid Sampson
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Kid Sampson
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Kid Sampson
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Kid Sampson
- Episode 2 (2019) ... Kid Sampson
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Kid Sampson
 2018 Déraciné (Video Game)
Herman (voice)
 2018 Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna ~ The Golden Country (Video Game)
Milton (voice)
 2018 Genius (TV Series)
Karl-Heinz Wiegels
- Picasso: Chapter Six (2018) ... Karl-Heinz Wiegels
 2018 This Country (TV Series)
Jacob Seaton
- The Vicar's Son (2018) ... Jacob Seaton
 2017 Strike Back (TV Series)
Alexsander
- Retribution: Part 5 (2017) ... Alexsander
 2017 Emerald City (TV Series)
Jack
- No Place Like Home (2017) ... Jack
- The Villain That's Become (2017) ... Jack
- Lions in Winter (2017) ... Jack
- They Came First (2017) ... Jack
- Beautiful Wickedness (2017) ... Jack
 2015 Drifters (TV Series)
Callum
- Wedding (2015) ... Callum
 2011-2015 The Sparticle Mystery (TV Series)
Ernesto
- The Circle of Perpetual Time (2015) ... Ernesto
- The Keeper (2015) ... Ernesto
- The Troll Bridge (2015) ... Ernesto
- The Haunting (2015) ... Ernesto
- The Raid (2015) ... Ernesto
 2014 Queen & Country
Kitto
 2006-2014 Young Dracula (TV Series)
Vlad / Vladimir
- The Darkest Hour - Part 2 (2014) ... Vlad
- The Darkest Hour - Part 1 (2014) ... Vlad
- Bite Me (2014) ... Vlad
- Blood Match (2014) ... Vlad
- The Bodyguard (2014) ... Vlad
 2013 Adaptation of Life (Short)
El Boho
 2012 Some Girls (TV Series)
Ryan
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Ryan
 2006-2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Rory Brothwick / Niall Andrews
- Hero Syndrome (2012) ... Rory Brothwick
- Blind Spots (2006) ... Niall Andrews
 2006 Crusade in Jeans
Baudouin
 2006 Mummy's Boy (Short)
Mark
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gez

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed