No photo available. Represent Josh Androsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,428 this week

Josh Androsky

Josh Androsky was born on February 12, 1987 in Oak Park, California, USA as Joshua Taylor Androsky. He is an actor and producer, known for Another Yeti a Love Story: Life on the Streets (2017), The Great Ride (2011) and The Search for the Next Elvira (2007). See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Androsky's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Great Ride Director
(2011)
Reality Remix Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2016 Unmarketable (Short) (completed)
Josh
 2018 Townies (TV Series)
Random Guy
- The Hangman Competition: Part Two (2018) ... Random Guy
- The Hangman Competition: Part One (2018) ... Random Guy
- The F Word (2018) ... Random Guy
- The Killer Instinct (2018) ... Random Guy
 2017 Dinglesworth (TV Series)
Dinglesworth / Feathertruth
- Dogs vs. Cats: Who Is Nicer? (2017) ... Dinglesworth
- Dog Answers Fanmail! (2017) ... Dinglesworth
- Doggy Lessons: Meditation (2017) ... Dinglesworth / Feathertruth
- Super Nerd Powers (2017) ... Dinglesworth
- Doggy Lessons: How to Beg (2017) ... Dinglesworth
 2016 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Farmer
- Adam Ruins Drugs (2016) ... Farmer
- Adam Ruins Immigration (2016) ... Farmer
 2016 Hidden America with Jonah Ray (TV Series)
Dorky Man
- Denver: You Can't Go Home Again (2016) ... Dorky Man
 2013 Poor (TV Movie)
Josh
 2013 Rad Lieutenant: Hipster Interrogation (Short)
Rad Lieutenant
 2012 Oishi High School Battle (TV Series)
Aubrey's Dad
- The Gay Kid (2012) ... Aubrey's Dad
 2010 Love Is a Banquet (Short)
The Executor
 2004 Love Elusive (Short)
Bully
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joshua Androsky

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed