STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,388 this week

Anders Walter (I)


Anders Walter was born on February 5, 1978 in Århus, Denmark. He is a writer and director, known for I Kill Giants (2017), 9 Meter (2012) and Helium (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 
a list of 26 images
created 03 Mar 2014
 
a list of 97 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Jul 2014
 
a list of 142 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anders Walter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 17 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

I Kill Giants Director
(2017)
9 Meter Writer
(2012)
Helium Writer
(2013)
Katusha Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2021 Child of mine (Short)
 2020 Turned (Short)
 2014 Katusha (Short) (writer)
 2013/II Helium (Short) (co-writer) / (writer)
 2012 9 Meter (Short) (writer)
 2011 Den Talende Kuffert (Short)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

my films

Alternate Names:

Anders Walter Hansen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of Danish singer Rasmus Walter.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed