No photo available. Represent Lea Linster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,068,288 this week

Lea Linster

Lea Linster was born on April 27, 1955 in Differdingen, Luxembourg. She is an actress, known for Tatort (1970), Les gars (2012) and Lanz kocht (2008). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lea Linster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Linde-Wirtin / Lindenwirtin
(2006-2007)
Les gars Herself
(2012)
Lanz kocht Herself
(2011)
MDR um 4 Herself
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2006-2007 Tatort (TV Series)
Lindenwirtin / Linde-Wirtin
- Der Tote vom Straßenrand (2007) ... Lindenwirtin
- Aus der Traum... (2006) ... Linde-Wirtin
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Léa Linster
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed