Katie Lee (X)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,782 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Katie Lee was born on September 14, 1981 in Huntington, West Virginia, USA as Kathleen Rebekah Lee. She is an actress, known for Younger (2015), The Kitchen (2014) and Best.Ever. (2015). She has been married to Ryan Biegel since September 1, 2018. She was previously married to Billy Joel. See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Kitchen
Master Your Menu (S14, Ep11)
Mon, Jun 01 10:00 AM PDT on FOOD (056)
The Kitchen
Garden of Eatin (S17, Ep2)
Mon, Jun 01 11:00 AM PDT on FOOD (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1068 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1750 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Younger Katie Lee
(2017)
The Kitchen Self - Co-Hostess / Self
(2014-2018)
Best.Ever. Self - TV Hostess & Cookbook Author / Cookbook Author / Self - Host
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Younger (TV Series)
Katie Lee
- It's Love, Actually (2017) ... Katie Lee
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Groundswell: A Novel". New York: Simon and Schuster. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Culinary Site

Alternate Names:

Katie Lee Joel | Kate Lee

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(February 26, 2020) Expecting her first child with husband Ryan Biegel. See more »

Nickname:

Kathy See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed