STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 136,752 this week

Paul Hellyer (I) (1923–2021)


Paul Hellyer was born on August 6, 1923 in Waterford, Ontario, Canada as Paul Theodore Hellyer. He is known for his work on Bird's Eye View - An ET's Solution for Humanity (2020), Bird's Eye View (2009) and Calling Occupants (2016). He died on August 8, 2021 in Toronto, Ontario. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ancient Aliens
The Alien Agenda (S9, Ep12)
Mon, Dec 06 10:00 AM PST on HIST (072)
Ancient Aliens
The Nuclear Agenda (S14, Ep14)
Fri, Dec 10 1:00 PM PST on HIST (072)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 804 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 12 Oct 2020
 
a list of 1012 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 60 people
created 20 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Hellyer's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2009)
(2016)
Flying Objects: A State Secret Self - Former Defence Minister of Canada
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2021 CBC Docs POV (TV Series documentary) (special thanks to - 1 episode)
- UFO Town (2021) ... (special thanks to)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Encyclopedia | Parliament | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hon. Paul Hellyer | Rt Hon. Paul Hellyer | The Honorable Paul Hellyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed