STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,883 this week

William Meredith (III)


William Meredith was born on November 21, 1973 in Monroe, Louisiana, USA as William Stephen Meredith. He is known for his work on Doctor Who (2005), Squadron 42 and SS-GB (2017). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Meredith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctor Who Kevin
(2018)
Squadron 42 Miles Eckhart
SS-GB C.K. Wolpert
(2017)
Battlefield 3 P.F.C. Christian Matkovic
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
  Squadron 42 (Video Game) (post-production)
Miles Eckhart
 2018 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Kevin
- Arachnids in the UK (2018) ... Kevin
 2017 Outlander (TV Series)
Anesthesiologist
- Freedom & Whisky (2017) ... Anesthesiologist
 2017 SS-GB (TV Mini-Series)
C.K. Wolpert
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... C.K. Wolpert
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... C.K. Wolpert
 2016 50 Ways to Kill Your Lover (TV Series)
Woody Smith / Officer
- Caffeine High (2016) ... Woody Smith
- Overboard Honeymoon ... Officer
 2015 You, Me and the Apocalypse (TV Mini-Series)
Newsreader / US Newsreader
- Still Stuff Worth Fighting For (2015) ... Newsreader
- Who Are These People? (2015) ... US Newsreader
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
Auto-Plant Guard
 2013 Killzone: Shadow Fall (Video Game)
VSA (voice)
 2013 Battlefield 4 (Video Game)
Various American Soldiers (voice)
 2012 Blue Collar Britain (Short)
White Van Man
 2011 Battlefield 3 (Video Game)
P.F.C. Christian Matkovic (voice)
 2010 Green Zone
CPA Presser
 2009 Small Island (TV Mini-Series)
American GI 2 (voice, uncredited)
 2008 Body of Lies
Soldier in Qatar
 2008/I Mirrors
Young Doctor
 2008 True Heroes (TV Series)
John Stembel
- Cavers ... John Stembel
 2007 28 Weeks Later: Jealous Rage (Short)
Husband
 2007 La petite Parisienne (Short)
Jake
 2007 28 Weeks Later
Medical Officer
 2006 Ultimate Force (TV Series)
Fender
- The Dividing Line (2006) ... Fender
 2006 The Road to Guantanamo (Documentary)
Guard #2
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini-Series)
2nd Replacement
- Crossroads (2001) ... 2nd Replacement
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: HSBC

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Steve

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed