Tom Colicchio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,515 this week
Tom Colicchio was born on August 15, 1962 in Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Top Chef (2006), The Smurfs (2011) and Billions (2016). He has been married to Lori Silverbush since September 14, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
The Falcon and the D'Ohman (S23, Ep1)
Sat, Jul 09 12:00 AM PDT on FREFRM (055)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 18 images
updated 14 Sep 2020
 
a list of 13 images
updated 18 Mar 2020
 
a list of 12 images
updated 15 Dec 2018
 
a list of 179 people
updated 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 13 images
updated 30 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 283 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 257 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
a list of 18 images
created 08 Sep 2020
 
a list of 13 images
created 17 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Colicchio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Top Chef Producer
(2006-2022)
The Smurfs Party Guest
(2011)
Billions Tom Colicchio
(2021)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Top Chef (TV Series) (executive producer - 107 episodes, 2012 - 2022) (co-executive producer - 64 episodes, 2009 - 2012)
- Doppelgangers (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Finale (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Tao of Macau (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Holy Macau! (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Kentucky Farewell (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Best New Restaurant (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Finale (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Semifinal Round 2 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Semifinal Round 1 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Seasonal Menus (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Fast Casual Dining (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 A Place at the Table (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Top Chef Masters (TV Series) (consulting producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2009-10) Print ads for Diet Coke cola.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Chef Tom Colicchio

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Lori Silverbush  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's my belief that cooking is a craft. I think that you can push it into the realm of art, but it starts with craft. It starts with an understanding of materials. It starts with an understanding of where foods are grown. See more »

Trivia:

Wrote Think Like a Chef: The Craft of Cooking. See more »

Nickname:

Thomas See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed