STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,537 this week

Krista Ayne


Lovely, sexy, and slender brunette stunner Krista Ayne was born on July 30, 1982 in New York City. Krista first started modeling at age nine. She played the female lead in a grade school production of "Fiddler on the Roof." Ayne got her first substantial breakthrough modeling job for Redken at age nineteen; among the other major brands she has ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 09 Oct 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1087 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 473 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krista Ayne's work have you seen?

Known For

Abnormal Attraction Anna the Alien
(2018)
Rockaway Zoe
(2007)
The Lodger First Slender Woman
(2009)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2018 Abnormal Attraction
Anna the Alien
 2014/I Blinded (Short)
Sexy girl #1
 2014 She Wolf (Video Game)
She Wolf
 2013 The Chronicles of Elijah Sincere (Short)
Elijah Sincere
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Juliet (voice, uncredited)
 2013/II Catch of the Day
Georgia
 2012 Killer Eyes (Short)
Woman
 2012/II 1,000 Times More Brutal
Dahlia
 2012 While Henry Sleeps (Short)
Angie
 2011 Badass! (TV Series)
Badass Girl
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Badass Girl
 2011 Eyes Find Eyes
Femme du métro
 2011 Things That Can Kill You (Short)
Sandra
 2011 Roger's Number (Short)
Cassandra
 2009 Still a Teen Movie
Julie
 2009 Life on Top (TV Series)
Maya
- Happy Endings (2009) ... Maya
- Next Stop (2009) ... Maya
- All In (2009) ... Maya
- Growing Pains (2009) ... Maya
- Birthday Suit (2009) ... Maya
 2009 The Bleeding
Woman in Kill Room
 2009 The Lodger
First Slender Woman
 2008 Z Rock (TV Series)
Rocker Chick
- Paul and David Nearly Miss a Huge Gig (2008) ... Rocker Chick
 2008 Bad Biology
Woman in Penthouse
 2007 Rockaway
Zoe
 2006 Kettle of Fish
Seductive Neighbor (uncredited)
 2005 50 Cent: The Massacre - Special Edition (Video)
Dancer (segment "Outta Control")
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Keystone Beer See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Krista Truglio

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Penthouse Magazine Pet of the Month, April 2006.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed