No photo available. Represent Hubertus Heil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,429,162 this week

Hubertus Heil

Hubertus Heil was born on November 3, 1972 in Hildesheim, Germany. He is an actor, known for Heute Journal (1978), Eins zu eins (2009) and Heute in Deutschland (2000). He is married to Solveig Orlowski . They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hubertus Heil's work have you seen?

Known For

(2021)
(2010)
Tagesschau Self
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2022 RTL direkt (TV Series)
- S1E102 (2022)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German politician (SPD). See more »

Nickname:

Achtundachtzig

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed