No photo available. Represent Evan Moseley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,087,321 this week

Evan Moseley

Evan Moseley was born on June 15, 1987 in High Point, North Carolina, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Contention (2006), Terminal Velocity (2007) and The Arcadium (2008). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evan Moseley's work have you seen?

Known For

Contention
Contention Producer
(2006)
Terminal Velocity
(2007)
The Arcadium
The Arcadium Producer
(2008)
The Elevator
The Elevator Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2008 The Arcadium (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Terminal Velocity (Video) (producer)
 2006 Contention (Short) (producer)
 2005 The Elevator (Short) (executive producer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2007 Terminal Velocity (Video)
 2006 Contention (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 Terminal Velocity (Video)
Chase
 2006 Contention (Short)
The Sniper
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2007 Terminal Velocity (Video) (camera operator: "a" camera)
 2006 Contention (Short) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Contention (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2007 Terminal Velocity (Video) (props)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2006 Contention (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 2006 Contention (Short) (costume supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2006 Contention (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2007 Terminal Velocity (Video) (first assistant editor)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Micah Moseley.

Nickname:

Rev See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed