James Godwin was born on October 4, 1979 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as James Michael Godwin Jr. He is known for his work on Flowers (2004), This Narrow Place (2011) and Dick Weber: Bowling's Ambassador Lives On... (2007). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Godwin's work have you seen?

Known For

Flowers Editorial Department
(2004)
This Narrow Place Editorial Department
(2011)
Mideast Midwest Editorial Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
 2011 This Narrow Place (colorist) / (post-production coordinator)
 2008 Mideast Midwest (Short) (assistant editor) / (colorist) / (post-production coordinator)
 2005 The Crown of Rust (Short) (assistant editor) / (colorist)
 2004/I Flowers (post-production assistant)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

James M. Godwin

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rocker

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed