No photo available. Represent Luis Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 741,480 this week

Luis Garcia (IX)

Luis Garcia was born on December 31, 1976 in Buffalo, New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Colossal (2016), Rent (2005) and The Good Shepherd (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Colossal Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Rent Casting Department
(2005)
The Good Shepherd Casting Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2017 Glass Cage (Short) (associate producer)
 2015 Eulogy for James: Last Call (Short) (producer)
 2014 Tigan & Moggs (Short) (producer)
 2014 Beech Knoll Road (executive producer)
 2014 Crimson and Clover (producer)
 2013 The Falls: Testament of Love (associate producer)
 2013 Jessica Forever (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- The Rental: Part 2 (2013) ... (co-producer)
 2013 Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Intro #1 (2013) ... (producer)
- Welcome to Raccoon City: Leon Kennedy (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 A Tale of Delight (producer)
 2012 Loose Change (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 The Purse Snatcher (Short) (producer)
 2011 T Is for Trichomoniasis (Short) (producer)
 2010/II Face (Short) (producer)
 2007/I Closure (producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jorge Garcia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed