No photo available. Represent Roberto Canessa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,328 this week

Roberto Canessa

Roberto Canessa was born on January 17, 1953 in Montevideo, Uruguay as Roberto Jorge Canessa Urta. He is married to Laura Canessa. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Canessa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 The Royal Institution Christmas Lectures (TV Series documentary) (thanks - 1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2017 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 2 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Almorzando con Mirtha Legrand (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #46.39 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Pura Química (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 28 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2009 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary)
 2006 Alive: Back to the Andes (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1997 Hoy es posible (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 August 1997 (1997) ... Himself
 1993 Alive: 20 Years Later (Video documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 Vanishings! (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was portrayed by Josh Hamilton in the film Alive (1993). See more »

Nickname:

Muscles

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed