STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,762 this week

Kelly Huang (I)


Kelly Huang was born on March 9, 1980 in Taiwan as Yu-Hsien Huang. She is an actress, known for Jiu xiang lai zhe ni (2010), Fei yue qin hai zhi fu sheng ruo meng (2004) and Tianliang yihou bu fenshou (2006). She was previously married to Shou-Cheng Ho. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Huang's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010)
Tianliang yihou bu fenshou Weirdo / Chou In-In
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2013 The Pursuit of Happiness (TV Series)
Tiffany
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Tiffany
 2013 Qin ai de, wo ai shang bie ren le (TV Series)
Hsu Yi-Chien
- The Most Difficult Issue Between Us (2013) ... Hsu Yi-Chien
- Abridged Version and Complete Version (2013) ... Hsu Yi-Chien
 2013 Happy 300 Days (TV Series)
Dr. Huang
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Dr. Huang
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Dr. Huang
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Dr. Huang
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Dr. Huang
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Dr. Huang
 2012-2013 Zui mei li (TV Series)
Chung Chu-Hung
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Chung Chu-Hung
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Chung Chu-Hung
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Chung Chu-Hung
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Chung Chu-Hung
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Chung Chu-Hung
 2012 Hua shi ai (TV Series)
Ballroom Dancing teacher
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ballroom Dancing teacher
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ballroom Dancing teacher
 2010 Jiu xiang lai zhe ni (TV Series)
Yang Tuo
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Yang Tuo
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Yang Tuo
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Yang Tuo
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Yang Tuo
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Yang Tuo
 2008 Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (TV Series)
Co Co
- Di 21 tie: Ku jin gan lai (2008) ... Co Co (as Hsiao Hsien)
- Di 20 tie: Kuayue 2 nian shi kong de gao bai (2008) ... Co Co (as Hsiao Hsien)
- Di 18 tie: Ming zhong zhu ding ai xiang sui (2008) ... Co Co (as Hsiao Hsien)
- Di 17 tie: Shikong (2008) ... Co Co (as Hsiao Hsien)
 2006 Tianliang yihou bu fenshou
Weirdo / Chou In-In (as Hsiao Hsien)
 2005 Hu gu po
Yung-ping
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Hsiao-Hsien | Hsiao Hsien | Xiao-Xian

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hsiao-Hsien

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed