No photo available. Represent Morten Andersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,347,211 this week

Morten Andersen (II)

Morten Andersen was born on August 19, 1960 in Struer, Denmark. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morten Andersen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kicker Himself
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker / Himself - New York Giants Kicker / Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
(1983-2007)
The NFL on CBS Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker / Punter
(1983-2004)
The NFL on NBC Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker
(1991-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
  The Kicker (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2008-2018 Aftenshowet (TV Series)
Himself / Himself (from Struer) / Himself (from Houston)
- Episode dated 29 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself (from Struer)
- Episode dated 13 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 6 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself (from Houston)
- Episode dated 23 January 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Pro Football Hall of Famer
- Episode dated 1 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Pro Football Hall of Famer (voice)
 2009 Den store klassefest (TV Series)
Himself - Participant
- Helle Thorning-Schmidt/Morten Andersen (2009) ... Himself - Participant
 1983-2007 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker / Himself - New York Giants Kicker / ...
- New Orleans Saints vs. Atlanta Falcons (2007) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- New York Giants vs. Atlanta Falcons (2007) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. New Orleans Saints (2006) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Indianapolis Colts (2004) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2004) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker
 2007 NFL Thursday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Indianapolis Colts vs. Atlanta Falcons (2007) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
 2007 Zulu Awards '07 (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
 2006 Pros vs. Joes (TV Series)
Himself
 1994-2005 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker / Himself - New York Giants Kicker / Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / ...
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Minnesota Vikings vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2005) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker
- NFC Wild Card Game: Minnesota Vikings vs. Green Bay Packers (2005) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker
- St. Louis Rams vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Arizona Cardinals vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Green Bay Packers vs. New York Giants (2002) ... Himself - New York Giants Kicker
 1988-2004 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker / Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker / ...
- Minnesota Vikings vs. New Orleans Saints (2004) ... Himself - Minnesota Vikings Kicker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2003) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2000) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Carolina Panthers (1999) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. New York Giants (1998) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
 1983-2004 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker / Punter
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Indianapolis Colts vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2004) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings (2003) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Oakland Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. New York Jets (2002) ... Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Kicker
 1999 Coast to Coast USA: Biker-Jens (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Hos Morten Andersen (1999) ... Himself
 1999 Super Bowl XXXIII (TV Special)
Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
 1999 1998 NFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
 1991-1997 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Carolina Panthers (1997) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons (1996) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. St. Louis Rams (1995) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Kicker
- Houston Oilers vs. New Orleans Saints (1993) ... Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker
- Los Angeles Rams vs. New Orleans Saints (1992) ... Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker
 1991-1994 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker
- San Diego Chargers vs. New Orleans Saints (1994) ... Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker
- Seattle Seahawks vs. New Orleans Saints (1991) ... Himself - New Orleans Saints Kicker
 1982 1982 NFL Draft (TV Movie)
Himself - 86th Overall Pick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected by the New Orleans Saints in the 4th round (86th selection overall) of the 1982 NFL draft. See more »

Nickname:

The Great Dane

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed