STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 236,775 this week

Elliott Yamin


Elliott Yamin was born on July 20, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Efraym Elliott Yamin. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Jun 2019
 
a list of 289 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2798 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1035 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elliott Yamin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2013 Home & Family (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Holiday Special (2013) ... (performer: "This Christmas")
 2007-2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top Six Perform (2010) ... (performer: "A Song For You")
- Top 16 Results (2007) ... (performer: "A Song for You")
 2007 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5132 (2007) ... (performer: "Wait for You")
 2006 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 13 episodes)
- Top 3 Performance Show: Clive Davis', Judges' & Idol's Choice (2006) ... (performer: "Open Arms", "What You Won't Do for Love", "I Believe to My Soul")
- Top 4 Performance Show: Elvis Presley (2006) ... (performer: "If I Can Dream", "Trouble")
- Top 5 Performance Show: Birth Year & Latest Billboards (2006) ... (performer: "On Broadway", "Home")
- Top 6 Performance Show: Love Songs (2006) ... (performer: "A Song for You")
- Top 7 Performance Show: Great American Songbook (2006) ... (performer: "It Had to Be You")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On talking about American Idol for the rest of his life: I've accepted it. I know I'll be forever synonymous with those two words. But so what? I knew what I was getting myself into. I didn't know the magnitude of how big it was, but I'll talk about until I'm blue in the face. So many doors have opened because of it. Now, I get to do what I love everyday. See more »

Trivia:

Used to turn out the lights to sing in front of friends. See more »

Trademark:

His voice See more »

Nickname:

E-Dub See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed